Microshells
Species 学名 Umbonium giganteum (Lesson, 1831)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダンベイキサゴ
DANBEI-KISAGO
Giant Button Top
ダンベイキサゴ Umbonium giganteum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Button Tops
キサゴ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE UMBONIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 サラサキサゴ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Umbonium ()
サラサキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Maisaka coast, Shizuoka September 14, 1997.
静岡県舞阪海岸 1997年9月14日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
鹿島灘・男鹿半島以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Fine sand bottom, 5-30m.
5-30m, 細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

=オオシタダミ

Last modified on 1998/02/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
17
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-44
生物大図鑑 貝類
52
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
42
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
15
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
44
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese