Microshells
Species 学名 Eufenella pupoides (A.Adams,1860) ?
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サナギモツボ
MOTSUBO(SANAGI-MOTSUBO) ?
サナギモツボ Eufenella pupoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Diastomas
モツボ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA SCALIOLIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 スナモチツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Eufenella ()
サナギモツボ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane./ Akakina, Amami-Ohshima Island, Kagoshima. Intertidal area. March 1998.
島根県琴ケ浜/鹿児島県奄美大島赤木名 潮間帯 1998年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Touhoku to Kyushu, Japan.
東北南部から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal in sandy mud at a interior gulf.
内湾の潮間帯の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=perpupoides Yokoyama,1927;ichikawaensis Yokoyama,1927

備考:島根未詳181(ガッチリつやもつ
Last modified on 2014/06/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40539
学研生物図鑑 貝
68
生物大図鑑 貝類
81
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
104
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese