Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium vespaceum (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハチボラ
HACHI-BORA
Dwarf Hairy Triton
ハチボラ Cymatium vespaceum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Tritons
ホラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ヤツシロガイ超科 フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium ()
コウモリボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amami-Oshima-Is., Kagoshima./ Geographe Bay, Western Australia. At low tide, January 1999.
鹿児島県奄美大島/ 西オーストラリア州ジオグラフィー湾干潮時 1999年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
奄美諸島以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
According to Japanese taxonomy : GENUS :Cabestanimorpha

SH: 35mm
オーストラリア AUSTRALIA SH: 50mm

Last modified on 1998/03/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
113
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
159
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
121
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-246
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese