Microshells
Species 学名 Natica stellata Chenu, 1845
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コハクダマ 琥珀玉
KOHAKU-DAMA
Starry Moon
コハクダマ 琥珀玉 Natica stellata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Moon Shells
ツメタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Natica ()
タマガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Philippines. / Off Kaohsiung, Taiwan. 5-10m deep. June 1978.
フィリピン / 台湾高雄沖 5-10m深 1978年 6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Isl., Japan, to Indo-West Pacific.
奄美諸島以南、インド・西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m in sand.
潮間帯-20mの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 37mm (Taiwan)

Last modified on 2013/04/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
17-41
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
99
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
149
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
106
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
259

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese