Microshells
Species 学名 Chicoreus cervicornis (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シカノツノガイ
SHIKANOTSUNO-GAI
Deer Antler Murex
シカノツノガイ Chicoreus cervicornis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chicoreus ()
テングガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA/Timor Timur
オーストラリア/東ティモール
LOCALITY
採集場所
Arafura Sea. 150m deep, April 1995. / Off Dili. Trawled from depth of 50-100m, February 2003.
アラフラ海150m 1995年 4月 / 東ティモールディリ沖 トロール50-100m深 2003年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northern Australia.
オーストラリア北部
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅瀬
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/02/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-105
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
50
Compendium of Seashells
138
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
40236
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese