Microshells
Species 学名 Stereophaedusa japonica kobensis (Smith, 1876)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロナミギセル
SHIRONAMI-GISERU
Door Snails
シロナミギセル Stereophaedusa japonica kobensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
キセルガイ
Door Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Stereophaedusa ()
オキナワギセル ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rokko mountain, Hyogo.
兵庫県六甲山
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kinki-region in Honshu, and Shikoku, Japan.
近畿、四国地方
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
474
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese