Microshells
Species 学名 Terebellum terebellum terebellum (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トンボガイ
TONBO-GAI
Terebellum Conch
トンボガイ Terebellum terebellum terebellum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Terebellum ()
トンボガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kyoda, Nago City, Okinawa. Depth of 10m. 1996-7 / Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia. Tangle net, 10-30m deep. October 2003.
沖縄県名護市許田10m(7/1996) / マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル タングルネット10-30m深 2003年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tanegashima and Yakushima Is. to Okinawa, Japan; S.W. Pacific.
種子島・屋久島以南、南西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal in sand.
浅瀬の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/02/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
34
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-76
生物大図鑑 貝類
92
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
111
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
29
Compendium of Seashells
83
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-160
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese