Microshells
Species 学名 Barleeia sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミショウ 島根未詳 101(おたふく

ミショウ 島根未詳 101(おたふく Barleeia sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA BARLEEIDAE
リソツボ超科 チャツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Barleeia ()
チャツボ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga-beach
琴ヶ浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
The left side one is Barleeia angustata, and second from the left is the same species(No.48).
Two of the right side are unknown.
左端はチャツボ、左2番目同種No.48、右2個不明(岡本92.5.)、サンプル
Last modified on 1997/08/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese