Microshells
Species 学名 Haustellum haustellum vicdani (Kosuge, 1980)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トゲナシヒメサツマツブリボラ
TOGENASHI-SATSUMATUBURI-BORA
Murexes
トゲナシヒメサツマツブリボラ Haustellum haustellum vicdani
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haustellum ()
サツマツブリ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sorsogon. On rocks, 10m deep(5/1997).
ソルソゴン.珊瑚網10m岩礁(5/1997)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tropical Indo-Pacific.
インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese