Microshells
Species 学名 Distorsio reticulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イボボラ 疣法螺
IBO-BORA
Distorsios
イボボラ 疣法螺 Distorsio reticulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
イボボラ
Distorsios
Super Family / Family
科目
PERSONIDAE
イボボラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Distorsio ()
シマイボボラ ()
COUNTRY
Japan; Philippine
日本; フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kumano Sea, depth of 120m. /Maputo, Mozambique. Trawled from depth of 100m. October 1999. / Dredged off Penghu Island, SW Taiwan, 150-200m deep in 2016. / Okezoko bank, off Tosa Bay, Kochi. 150-200m deep. April 2021
熊野灘沖120m/モザンビーク マプート トロール100m深 1999年10月 / 台湾南西部澎湖島沖ドレッジ 150-200m深 2016年/高知県土佐湾沖オケゾコ漁場 150-200m深 2021年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
50 to 200m. rocks.
50-200m深の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 50-60mm
Height 43mm モザンビーク MOZAMBIQUE

=reticulata RODING, 1798

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
0
続原色日本貝類図鑑
0
学研生物図鑑 貝
2
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
34335
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
2
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
53
Compendium of Seashells
114
Compendium of Landshells
161
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese