Species 学名 Latiaxis mawae (Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミズスイ 水吸
MIZUSUI
Latiaxis Shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヒメカセンガイ
Latiaxis Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Latiaxis ()
ミズスイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Urae, Ohita./Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama, 90m deep, April 2004.
大分県浦江沖深島/和歌山県南部町堺90m深 2004年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Philippines.
本州中部以南、フィリピン、オーストラリア、南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
50 to 200m. Parasitize Coelenterates.
50-200m, 腔腸動物の一種に寄生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 50-80mm

SP. p.164

原色日本貝類図鑑 65
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 1-114
生物大図鑑 貝類 138
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 196
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 153
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS 40228
日本近海産貝類図鑑 405
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022