Microshells
Species 学名 Lyncina lynx (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメホシダカラ
HIME-HOSHIDAKARA (RYUKYU-DAKARA)
Lynx Cowry
ヒメホシダカラ Lyncina lynx
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lyncina ()
ヒメホシダカラ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA/AUSTRALIA
インドネシア/オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pangandaran, Java Island at low tide. May 2002/Shark Bay W.A., at low tide, December 2000./Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia. Diving at the depth of 1-2m in June 2004./Mombasa, Kenya. 1986.
ジャワ島パンガンダラン2002年5月/西オーストラリア州シャーク湾 干潮時2000年12月/マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル ダイビング1-2m深2004年6月/ケニア モンバサ 1986年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii-peninsula & southward, Japan, to Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南、インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Coral reefs and rocks,shallow water.
潮下部-20m,岩礁・珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea (Lyncina) lynx (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lyncina lynx form vanelli (Linnaeus, 1758) (Indonesia form)インドネシアの型で細長くてカラフル
漁師から買った。
Last modified on 2013/03/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
20-49
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
32509
生物大図鑑 貝類
111
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
129
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
97
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-183
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese