Microshells
Species 学名 Minolia subangulata Kuroda & Habe,1952
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カドコシダカシタダミ
KADO-KOSHIDAKA-SHITADAMI
Subangular Margarite
カドコシダカシタダミ Minolia subangulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE SOLARIELLINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ヒカリシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Minolia ()
コシダカシタダミ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kumano Sea /Hachinohe, Aomori. 20-30m deep. August 2009.
熊野灘 /青森県八戸市 20-30m深 2009年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Touhoku region to Kyushu, Japan; East China Sea.
東北から九州の各地,東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
50-150m sandy mud bottoms.
水深50-150m砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

コシダカシタダミによく似る
Last modified on 1996/12/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40276
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-45
生物大図鑑 貝類
52
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
35
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
34
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
77

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese