Microshells
Species 学名 Buccinum japonicum A.Adams, 1861
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コビトクビレバイ
KOBITOKUBIRE-BAI
Buccinum Whelks
コビトクビレバイ Buccinum japonicum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinum ()
エゾバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Okushiri.Hokkaido./ Wangetsu, Akkeshi-gun Akkeshi-cho, Hokkaido. stake net fishing, 100-120m deep, July 2000.
北海道奥尻沖/北海道厚岸郡厚岸町湾月沖 建網100-120m深 2000年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido, Japan. Okhotsk Sea.
北海道、オホーツク海
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms
砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

=microconcha Habe & Ito,1965
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
230
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
50
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese