Microshells
Species 学名 Haliotis diversicolor Reeve, 1846
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フクトコブシ 福床臥
FUKU-TOKOBUSHI
Variously colored Abalone
フクトコブシ 福床臥 Haliotis diversicolor
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Abalones
アワビ
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA HALIOTIDAE
オキナエビス超科 ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis ()
ミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Southern Taiwan /Phuket Island, southern Thailand. At low tide in July 2007.
南台湾 / タイ南部プーケット島 干潮時 2007年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kyushu, Japan; Indo-West-Pacific.
九州、インド-西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
South type of Sulculus diversicolor aquatilis.
SL: 90mm
トコブシの南方型。赤茶からグリーン等の色彩バリエーションがある。
Last modified on 1996/11/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40180
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
33
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
14
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
22
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
41

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese