Microshells
Species 学名 Neohaustor fortilirata (Sowerby,1914)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エゾキリガイダマシ
EZO-KIRIGAIDAMASHI
Strong-ribbed Turritella
エゾキリガイダマシ Neohaustor fortilirata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Screw Shells
キリガイダマシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA TURRITELLIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 キリガイダマシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neohaustor ()
エゾキリガイダマシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hokkaido
北海道
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northern half of Japan; northern Korea.
本州中部以北から北海道、朝鮮半島北部
HABITAT
生息場所
30 to 300m sandy mud bottoms.
30-300mの砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

殻表ははげると灰色。
Last modified on 1997/01/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40538
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
66
生物大図鑑 貝類
76
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
107
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
40386
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
59
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese