Microshells
Species 学名 Mactra chinensis carneopicta H.A.Pilsbry, 1904
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エゾバカガイ
日本
JAPAN
エゾバカガイ Mactra chinensis carneopicta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
バカガイ
Trough Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Trough Shells Sunray Surf Clam
MACTRIDAE バカガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mactra ()
バカガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kitami-Esashi, Hokkaido. 10-20m deep. July 1978.
北海道北見枝幸 10-20m深 1978年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

東北以北から樺太
HABITAT
生息場所
In sandy mud, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
バカガイの北方型。褐色の放射帯が成貝になっても残る。野蒜海岸(宮城)では、バカガイと混生している(エゾバカガイのほうが大きくなるよう)。
north type of Mactra chinensis Philippi.
Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
2-247
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
619
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese