Microshells
Species 学名 Mancinella echinata (Blainville,1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウニレイシ
UNI-REISHI
Prickly Rock-shell
ウニレイシ Mancinella echinata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cap shells
アカニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE THAIDINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 レイシガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mancinella ()
キナレイシ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port Hedland W. Australia. low tide / Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. 5-10m deep. old collection.
西オーストラリア州ポートヘッドランド 低潮時/ 和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 5-10m深 古いコレクション
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; to Tropical-Pacific.
本州中部以南;熱帯太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Thais echinata (Blainville,1832)

シロレイシガイに似る
Last modified on 1996/12/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
69-190
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-112
生物大図鑑 貝類
135
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
191
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
148
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-48
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese