Microshells
Species 学名 Palmadusta diluculum diluculum (Reeve, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スミナガシダカラ
SUMINAGASHI-DAKARA
Daybreak Cowry
スミナガシダカラ Palmadusta diluculum diluculum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Palmadusta ()
カミスジダカラ ()
COUNTRY
TANZANIA/KENYA
タンザニア/ケニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Zanzibar, TANZANIA / Mombasa, Kenya at low tide, March 1986. Rass Caseyr(C. Gwardafuy) Diving under dead corals.
タンザニア ザンジバル/ケニア モンバサ 干潮時 1986年 3月 / ソマリア東北部カセイル岬(グラルダフイ) ダイビング 死珊瑚の下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea (Palmadusta) diluculum diluculum (Reeve, 1845)
AMS Vol.1 p.189
Seashell Parade p.129
Taken by fishermen.
Height 30mm from Kenya

Last modified on 2011/03/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
126
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
91
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese