Microshells
Species 学名 Cribrarula cribraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カノコダカラ 鹿子宝
KANOKO-DAKARA
Sieve Cowry
カノコダカラ 鹿子宝 Cribrarula cribraria
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cribrarula ()
カノコダカラ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA/PHILIPPINES
インドネシア/フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lombok Island/ North east side of Swain Reefs, Great Barrier Reef, Queensland. at low tide.
ロンボク島/ミンダナオ島ザンボアンガ ダイビング2-5m深 1990-1991年/オーストラリアクイーンズランド州グレートバリアリーフ スウェイン礁の北東 干潮時
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南、インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal rocks and coral reefs.
潮間帯下の岩礁や珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea (Cribrarula) cribraria (Linnaeus, 1758)


Last modified on 1997/10/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
19-48
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-86
生物大図鑑 貝類
110
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
126
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
93
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-178
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese