Microshells
Species 学名 Amamiconcha okamotoi Habe, 1962
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナガエンドウガイ
NAGAENDO-GAI
ナガエンドウガイ Amamiconcha okamotoi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CALYPTRAEOIDEA TRICHOTROPIDAE
カリバガサガイ超科 ヒゲマキナワボラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amamiconcha ()
エンドウガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane.
島根県琴ケ浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Wakasa Bay, Seto Inland Sea, and northwest Kyushu, Japan.
若狭湾、瀬戸内海、九州北西部
HABITAT
生息場所
30 to 100m, in clear sand.
30-100mの細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
In honour of Mr.OKAMOTO Masatoyo.
岡本先生に献名
Last modified on 1996/11/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
118
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese