Microshells
Species 学名 Stenothyra thermaecola Kuroda, 1862
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オンセンゴマツボ
ONSEN-GOMATSUBO
オンセンゴマツボ Stenothyra thermaecola
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA STENOTHYRIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミズゴマツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Stenothyra ()
ミズゴマツボ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Oita. / Beppu spring, Ohita.
大分県湯布院 / 大分県別府温泉
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Yufuin, Ohita.
大分県
HABITAT
生息場所
In hot spring, about 40 degrees C.
摂氏40度前後の温泉
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 3mm
水温40度前後の温泉に生息する。
Last modified on 1998/02/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
79
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese