Microshells
Species 学名 Glycymeris reevei (Mayer, 1868)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソメワケグリ 染分栗
SOMEWAKEGURI
Bittersweet Clams
ソメワケグリ 染分栗 Glycymeris reevei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
(FILIBRANCHIA)
フネガイ目
Group
グループ
タマキガイ
Bittersweet Clams
Super Family / Family
科目
GLYCYMERIDIDAE
タマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Glycymeris ()
タマキガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nago, Okinawa.
沖縄県名護市
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kouchi and southward, Japan; Tropical Pacific.
高知県以南、熱帯太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 20m in sand.
潮下部-20m砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

=angulata REEVE, 1843; impasta, IREDALE, 1939;

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
44-113
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
Feb-75
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
555
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
296
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese