Microshells
Species 学名 Styliferina goniochila A. Adams,1860
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハリウキツボ 玻璃浮小螺
HARIUKITSUBO
ハリウキツボ 玻璃浮小螺 Styliferina goniochila
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Litiopids
ミジンウキツボ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA LITIOPIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 ミジンウキツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Styliferina ()
ハリウキツボ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane.
島根県琴ケ浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula to Kyushu, Japan.
紀伊半島以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal zone. Parasitize Ophioplocus japonicus.
潮間帯、クモヒトデに寄生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

(島根未詳71白半レントゲン)。殻は透明縫合にそって小斑のあるものもm る。 本州中部から九州。
Last modified on 1997/02/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40539
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
104
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese