Microshells
Species 学名 Habuprinovolva aenigma (Azuma & Cate, 1971)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒナコダマウサギ
日本
JAPAN
ヒナコダマウサギ Habuprinovolva aenigma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
OVULIDAE ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Habuprinovolva ()
ヒナコダマウサギ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Oita(10/29/1995).
大分県南海部郡蒲江町
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii to Okinawa, Japan.
紀伊半島から沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 50m.
潮下部-50m
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

=hervieri HEDLEY, 1899; Galeravolva basilia C.N.CATE, 1978; キノコダマウサギ
オオトゲトサカ・アカトゲトサカ・コデマリトゲトサカ・チビウミトサカに付着.
Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
19-41
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
130
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
211

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese