Microshells
Species 学名 Conotalopia sematensis OYAMA, 1942
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トウガタシタダミ
TOUGATA-SHITADAMI
トウガタシタダミ Conotalopia sematensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE UMBONIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 サラサキサゴ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conotalopia ()
ヒナシタダミ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Iki 30m, Nagasaki.
長崎県壱岐30m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Japan Sea; Off Choshi, Japan.
中部日本海沿岸; 銚子沖
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=Genus : Isanda

=ハナシタダミ

Last modified on 1998/02/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
44
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese