Microshells
Species 学名 Neritina violacea (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒロクチカノコ 広口鹿之子
HIROKUCHI-KANOKO
Violet Nerite
ヒロクチカノコ 広口鹿之子 Neritina violacea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neritina ()
カバクチカノコ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN/INDONESIA/TAIWAN/AUSTRALIA
日本/インドネシア/台湾/オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
The entrance of a river, in Okayama, Setonaikai-Sea. / Pangandaran, Java Island at low tide in May 2002./Suburb of Taidong, Taiwan, November 2003./Proserpine, Queensland. On mud flats in 1992.
岡山県瀬戸内海側河口/ ジャワ島パンガンダラン 干潮時 2002年 5月/台湾 台東郊外 2003年11月/クイーンズランド州 プロサーパイン 泥地 1992年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula, Japan to Southern China; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南;中国南部;インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Brackish area and mangrove swamp.
汽水域、マングローブ林
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/01/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40405
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-60
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
54
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
54
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-41
日本近海産貝類図鑑
107

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese