Microshells
Species 学名 Amalda rubiginosa albocallosa (Lischke, 1874)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウグウボタル 龍宮蛍
RYUGU-BOTARU
White Blotch Ancilla
リュウグウボタル 龍宮蛍 Amalda rubiginosa albocallosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ancillas
ホタルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE ANCILLINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 リュウグウボタル亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amalda (Baryspira)
(リュウグウボタル)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off southern Tsushima, Nagasaki. Trawled from depth of 200-220m, August 2003. / Off Mikawa Ishiki, Aichi. Depth from 120m to 170m, October 1987.
長崎県対馬南部沖トロール200-220m深 2003年8月 / 愛知県三河一色沖 120-170m深 1987年 10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Honshu and Shikoku, Japan.
本州中部以南、四国
HABITAT
生息場所
150-300m in sand.
150-300m, 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Amalda albocallosa (Lischke, 1868)

深海にすむことから龍宮城をイメージして龍宮ボタルとなった。
(貝の和名:p.77)
三河一色のウラシマボタルに似た小さい型を「ミカワボタル」と呼ぶが、蓋がウラシマボタルではなくリュウグウボタル型である。
Last modified on 1998/01/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
31-80
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-134
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
245
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
523

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese