Microshells
Species 学名 Neobernaya spadicea Swainson, 1823
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クリダカラ
KURI-DAKARA
Chestnut Cowry
クリダカラ Neobernaya spadicea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neobernaya ()
クリダカラ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
5-10m under coral reefs, in San Diego, California June 1993./Baja California, West Mexico. Diving at the depth of 2-3m, 1989-1990.
カリフォルニア州サンディエゴ 5-15m珊瑚下 1993年6月/西メキシコ バハカリフォルニア ダイビング2-3m深 1989-1990年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
California to central Baja California.
カリフォルニアからバハカリフォルニア中央部
HABITAT
生息場所
Under rock ledge to 20m.
岩棚の下から20m
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea (Neobernaya) spadicea Swainson, 1823


Last modified on 1998/01/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-88
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
88
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese