Microshells
Species 学名 Bolma girgyllus (Reeve, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カミナリサザエ 雷栄螺
KAMINARI-SAZAE
Girgyllus Star shell
カミナリサザエ 雷栄螺 Bolma girgyllus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Star Shells
リンボウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bolma ()
ハリサザエ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Tosa-shimizu 200m,rubble bottoms, in Kochi / Near Balut Island, southern Mindanao, Philippines. Tangle net, 80-90m deep.
高知県土佐清水沖200m岩礫底 / フィリピン ミンダナオ島南部バルット島近郊タングルネット80-90m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; East China Sea; Taiwan; Philippines.
本州中部以南、東シナ海、台湾、フィリピン、オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
50 to 200m, rocks.
50-200m, 岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/02/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
14
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-57
生物大図鑑 貝類
59
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
49
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
51
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese