Microshells
Species 学名 Conus tessulatus (Born, 1778)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハルシャガイ 波斯貝
HARUSHA-GAI
Tessellate Cone
ハルシャガイ 波斯貝 Conus tessulatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Lithoconus)
(アンボンクロザメ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES/Marshall Islands
フィリピン/マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Batangas. On sandy mud, 40m deep(03/1997)./Lagoonside West reef, Kwajalein Atollm Marshall Islands. In sand, 15 feet deep in August 1995./Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia. Diving at the depth of 5-10m in November 2003. / Shizuoka in 2014.
バタンガス水深40m,砂泥の上(03/1997)./マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁Lagoonside West Reef 15フィート深の砂中1995年 8月/マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル ダイビング5-10m深 2003年11月/静岡県 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tropical Indo-Pacific.
熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water in sand.
浅い海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=parvimentum ROEDING, 1798 カバフイチマツ

=カバフイチマツ
ハルシャ(波斯)とはペルシャの昔の呼び名。貝の模様がペルシャ絨毯の模様を連想させることから由来する。
Last modified on 2014/07/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
92
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-150
生物大図鑑 貝類
187
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
315
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
249
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-216
日本近海産貝類図鑑
589

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese