Microshells
Species 学名 Phasianella solida (Born, 1780)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サラサバイ
SARASA-BAI
Variegated Pheasant
サラサバイ Phasianella solida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Pheasant Shells
サラサバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phasianella ()
サラサバイ ()
COUNTRY
Madagascar
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Tulear, Madagascar. In shallow water. / Near Albany, Western Australia. Washed ashore.
マダガスカル トリアリ(トゥレアール)近郊の浅海 / 西オーストラリア州 アルバニー近郊 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to Indo-W.Pacific.
本州中部(能登半島)以南、インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal among seaweeds.
浅瀬の海藻の上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=variegata LAMARCK, 1822; modesta GOULD, 1861

殻表の模様は変化に富む。
細長いPhasianella solida angasi は、オーストラリア南部のform
Last modified on 2020/07/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40504
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
59
生物大図鑑 貝類
60
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
51
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
52
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese