Microshells
Species 学名 Haliotis emmae Reeve, 1846
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タスマニアアワビ(コンゴウトコブシ)
TASUMANIA-AWABI
Emma's Abalone
タスマニアアワビ(コンゴウトコブシ) Haliotis emmae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Abalones
アワビ
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA HALIOTIDAE
オキナエビス超科 ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis ()
ミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
南オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ceduna./ Sydney, New South Wales, Australia.5-8m deep.
セドゥナ/ オーストラリア ニュー・サウス・ウェールズ州 シドニー 5-8m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Australia to Tasmania.
南オーストラリアからタスマニア
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal on rocks.
潮下帯の岩上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2008/03/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
20
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese