Microshells
Species 学名 Haliotis ovina Gmelin, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マアナゴ
MA-ANAGO
Oval Abalone
マアナゴ Haliotis ovina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Abalones
アワビ
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA HALIOTIDAE
オキナエビス超科 ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis ()
ミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ginoza, Okinawa. April 1990.
沖縄県宜野座村(4/1990
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-W.Pacific.
紀伊半島以南、インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 70mm
 =マアナゴウ
 =concinna Reeve, 1846 ヒナトコブシ;

Last modified on 2011/08/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40214
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
11689
生物大図鑑 貝類
32
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
14
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
40180
Compendium of Seashells
22
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
43

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese