Microshells
Species 学名 Pseudosimnia punctata (Duclos, 1831)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テンロクケボリ 点六毛彫
TENROKU-KEBORI
テンロクケボリ 点六毛彫 Pseudosimnia punctata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ウミウサギガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA OVULIDAE
タカラガイ超科 ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudosimnia (Diminovula)
イロガワリケボリ (テンロクケボリ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
40m depth, Oita(11/12/1995).
大分県南海部郡蒲江町 40m深(11/12/1995)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 50m. parasitic on Alcyonarians.
潮間帯-50mトゲトサカ類に寄生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

点六毛彫
背面に6個の赤褐色の斑点模様があるのでこの名がついた。 殻表の色はホスト(トゲトサカ)の色によって変わる。
Last modified on 1998/02/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
18-43
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-84
生物大図鑑 貝類
103
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
133
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-200
日本近海産貝類図鑑
213

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese