Microshells
Species 学名 Eulima maria (A. Adams, 1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロバリゴウナ
SHIROBARIGOUNA
Eulimids
シロバリゴウナ Eulima maria
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
ハナゴウナ
Eulimids
Super Family / Family
科目
EULIMIDAE
ハナゴウナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Eulima ()
ハナゴウナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane. / Cebu Island, Philippines.
島根県琴ケ浜/ フィリピン セブ島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso-peninsula and Sadogashima to East China Sea.
房総半島・佐渡島〜東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
On Holothuroidea in fine sand, intertidal to 50m.
潮間帯〜水深50mの細砂底のナマコ類に付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
旧 島根未詳31


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
166
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese