Microshells
Species 学名 Eunaticina papilla (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ネコガイ
NEKOGAI
Moon Shells
ネコガイ Eunaticina papilla
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Eunaticina ()
ネコガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN/OMAN
日本/オマーン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga Beach / Masirah Island. Diving at the depth of 1-2m in sand. May 1998 / Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Gill nets from 10m to 20m deep. January 1998.
島根県琴ケ浜/マシラ島 ダイビング1-2m深 1998年5月 / 和歌山県日高郡南部町堺刺し網 1-20m深 1998年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Oga Peninsula, Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
男鹿半島、房総半島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
from intertidal to 20m in fine sand.
潮間帯-20m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH:30mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
18-40
学研生物図鑑 貝
30317
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
152
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
104
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
258

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese