Microshells
Species 学名 Mactra chinensis Philippi, 1846
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バカガイ 馬鹿貝
日本
JAPAN
バカガイ 馬鹿貝 Mactra chinensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
バカガイ
Trough Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Trough Shells Chinese Mactra
MACTRIDAE バカガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mactra ()
バカガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsu-shi Mie
三重県津市
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Japan; China; Korea.
日本;中国;韓国
HABITAT
生息場所
In sandy mud, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
150
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
2-132
生物大図鑑 貝類
313
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
619
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
334
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
963

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese