Species 学名 Timoclea marica (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カノコアサリ
KANOKOASARI
Venus Clams
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
ハマグリ
Venus Clams
Super Family / Family
科目
VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Timoclea (Glycydonta)
ナミアラカンカノコアサリ (カノコアサリ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN/MALAYSIA
日本/マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach./Tioman Island, East Coast of Malaysia. Dredged from depth of 20m in March 1998./Kin Bay, Okinawa. Dredged from depth of 20-30m in August 2000.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜/マレーシア東海岸ティオマン島 Mainland ドレッジ水深 20m深 1998年3月/沖縄県金武湾 ドレッジ20-30m深 2000年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward in Japan; Indian Ocean.
房総半島以南; インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, subtidal to 20m deep.
潮下帯-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL 22mm
=japonica Kira, 1954 ニシキアサリ
チジミカノコアサリ
= Timoclea marica

原色日本貝類図鑑 57-147
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 2-129
生物大図鑑 貝類 327
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 650
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 1005
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022