Microshells
Species 学名 Dosinorbis troscheli (Lischke, 1873)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マルヒナガイ
MARUHINAGAI
Venus Clams
マルヒナガイ Dosinorbis troscheli
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
ハマグリ
Venus Clams
Super Family / Family
科目
VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dosinorbis (Phacosoma)
ヒナガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Korea; China.
北海道南部から九州; 朝鮮; 中国沿岸
HABITAT
生息場所
10-160m in sand.
10-160mの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
表面に褐色放射彩、内面ピンクで紫。タマカガミに似る。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
56-141
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
127
生物大図鑑 貝類
330
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
655
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
134
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
361
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
1011

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese