Microshells
Species 学名 Callista chinensis (Holten,1803)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マツヤマワスレ 松山忘
MATUYAMAWASURE
China Callista
マツヤマワスレ 松山忘 Callista chinensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Venus Clams
ハマグリ
Super Family / Family
科目
VENEROIDEA(VENERACEA) VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ超科 マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Callista (Callista)
マツヤマワスレ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. 20m February 1999 / Off Ohiso, Kanagawa. Gill nets from 10m to 20m deep. November 24, 1989./Off Ibusuki, Kagoshima. 40-50m deep. August 1951.
和歌山県南部町堺 刺し網20m深 1999年2月 / 神奈川県大磯沖10-20m深刺し網1989年11月24日/鹿児島県指宿沖 40-50m深 1951年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sanriku-region & southward, Japan; Taiwan; Korea; China.
三陸以南、台湾、朝鮮、中国
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 150, sandy bottoms.
潮間帯-150m 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=sinensis Sowerby

Length 65mm (Kanagawa)

Last modified on 2001/08/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
56-141
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
2-125
生物大図鑑 貝類
334
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
659
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
362
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
358
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
1017

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese