Microshells
Species 学名 Gyrineum gyrinum (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シマアラレボラ
SIMAARARE-BORA
Distorsios
シマアラレボラ Gyrineum gyrinum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
イボボラ
Distorsios
Super Family / Family
科目
RANELLIDAE
フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gyrineum ()
ウネボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amami-Oshima island, Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Islands, Japan, to Tropical Indo-Pacific.
奄美諸島以南、熱帯太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 10m under coral slabs.
潮間帯-10m, 珊瑚礁棚の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
打ち上げ

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
22-45
学研生物図鑑 貝
Jan-94
生物大図鑑 貝類
112
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
157
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
42
Compendium of Seashells
124
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-241
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese