Microshells
Species 学名 Chama semipurpurata Lischke
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソメワケガシラ 染分頭
SOMEWAKEGASHIRA
Jewel Boxes
ソメワケガシラ 染分頭 Chama semipurpurata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
キクザルガイ
Jewel Boxes
Super Family / Family
科目
CHAMIDAE
キクザルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chama ()
キクザル ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane.
島根県琴ケ浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
600
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese