Microshells
Species 学名 Anomia chinensis Philippi, 1849
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナミマガシワガイ
日本
JAPAN
ナミマガシワガイ Anomia chinensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTERIOIDA
ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ
ナミマガシワガイ
Jingle Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Jingle Shells Chinese Jingle shell
ANOMIIDAE ナミマガシワ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Anomia ()
ナミマガシワ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach. /Takiuchi, Tanabe City, Wakayama. at low tide in May 2008.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜/和歌山県田辺市滝内干潮時 2008年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido and southward, Japan; S.W. Pacific.
北海道南部以南西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rock rubble bottom, up to 20m deep.
20m深まで岩礫
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
日本、中国、東南アジア、朝鮮半島に広く分布
Length 42mm(Wakayama)


Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
71-195
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
2-100
生物大図鑑 貝類
296
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
585
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
125
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
921

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese