Microshells
Species 学名 Strombus plicatus columba Lamarck, 1822
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハトガタシドロ
HATOGATA-SHIDORO
Pigeon Conch
ハトガタシドロ Strombus plicatus columba
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus (Dolomena)
(オハグロシドロ)
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nacala. Shallow water on sand.
ナカラ湾浅瀬の砂上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Eastern Africa;MADAGASCAR.
アフリカ東岸;マダガスカル
HABITAT
生息場所
On coral sand, to 80m.
-80mまでのサンゴ砂上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1999/02/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
292
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
78
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese