Microshells
Species 学名 Acanthocardia aculeata (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イガザル
IGA-ZARU
European Spiny Cockle
イガザル Acanthocardia aculeata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Cockles
ザルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDIOIDEA(CARDIACEA) CARDIIDAE
ザルガイ超科 ザルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Acanthocardia ()
()
COUNTRY
FRANCE
フランス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Narbonne-Plage, Etang de Mateille.(9-97)
フランス ナルボンヌ浜のマテーレ潟(9/97)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Europe ; West Africa.
ヨーロッパ:西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 30m, sandy bottoms.
潮下帯-30m, 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

食用
Last modified on 2016/10/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
326
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese