Microshells
Species 学名 Scapharca satowi (Dunker,1882)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サトウガイ
SATOU-GAI
サトウガイ Scapharca satowi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA ARCOIDA (FILIBRANCHIA)
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 フネガイ目
Group
グループ
Ark Shells
フネガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
ARCOIDEA(ARCACEA) ARCIDAE
フネガイ超科 フネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scapharca ()
サルボウ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi. 10-20m 1975-1976
愛知県三河一色 トロール 10-20m深 1975-1976年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sanriku-region to Kyushu, Japan.
三陸以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
10 to 30m, sundy mud bottoms.
10-30m 砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=nipponensis Pilsbry,1901

Last modified on 1997/02/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
43-112
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
2-73
生物大図鑑 貝類
280
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
552
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
853

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese