Microshells
Species 学名 Scapharca subcrenata (Lischke,1869)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サルボウガイ 猿頬貝
SARUBOH
Half-crenate Ark
サルボウガイ 猿頬貝 Scapharca subcrenata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA ARCOIDA (FILIBRANCHIA)
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 フネガイ目
Group
グループ
Ark Shells
フネガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
ARCOIDEA(ARCACEA) ARCIDAE
フネガイ超科 フネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scapharca ()
サルボウ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane. / Nagaura, Chiba in 1980s.
島根県琴ケ浜/千葉県長浦 1980年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; China; West Pacific.
本州中部以南、中国、西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, sundy mud bottoms at a interior gulf.
内湾の潮間帯-20m 砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 45mm
肋32-34本
Last modified on 2014/11/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
43-111
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
26696
生物大図鑑 貝類
280
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
552
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
109
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
293
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
855

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese