Microshells
Species 学名 Arcopsis symmetrica (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミミエガイ 耳江貝
MIMIE-GAI
Ark Shells
ミミエガイ 耳江貝 Arcopsis symmetrica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
(FILIBRANCHIA)
フネガイ目
Group
グループ
フネガイ
Ark Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
ARCIDAE
フネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Arcopsis ()
ミミエガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga Beach / Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. Sekko at low tide. April 2002. / Hanejinaikai, Okinawa. at low tide, April 2002l.
島根県琴ケ浜 / 鹿児島県奄美大島節子 干潮時2002年4月 / 沖縄県羽地内海 2002年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sanriku-region, Japan, to tropical Indo-Pacific.
三陸以南、熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 100m, they attach themselves to under rubble by a byssus.
潮間帯-100m 岩礫下に足糸で付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=oyamai Habe ニヨリミミエガイ
SL: 25mm
Length 11mm(from Okinawa)

=oyamai Habe,1953
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
49-110
学研生物図鑑 貝
Feb-70
生物大図鑑 貝類
281
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
553
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
855

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese