Microshells
Species 学名 Rhizorus ovulinus (A. Adams, 1862)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タマゴマメヒガイ
TAMAGOMAMEHIGAI
タマゴマメヒガイ Rhizorus ovulinus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA OPISTHOBRANCHIA CEPHALASPIDEA
腹足綱 後鰓亜綱 頭楯(ブドウガイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULLOIDEA RETUSIDAE
ナツメガイ超科 ヘコミツララガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Rhizorus ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach / Off Daiohzaki, Mie. 200m deep.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜/ 三重県大王崎沖 200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 4mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
43-90
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
410
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
748

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese